Saint Petersburg 2020

SAINT PETERSBURG INTERNATIONAL MUSIC COMPETITION

PIANO COMPETITION FINALS 

APPLY
 
 
 

Repertoire

專業賽

演奏家組

年齡限於40歲或以下 (1980年7月1日後出生)

 

決賽

(曲目演奏時間為30至35分鐘)
  1. 自選兩首史卡拉第奏鳴曲或自選一組巴赫48首前奏與賦格曲或蕭斯達高維契24首前奏與賦格曲
  2. 自選一首海頓、莫札特、貝多芬或舒伯特奏鳴曲
  3. 自選一首19-20世紀作品

 

預選

(曲目演奏時間為12至14分鐘)

  1. 自選一首蕭邦、德布西、李斯特、拉赫瑪尼諾夫或史嘉爾亞賓練習曲
  2. 自選一首海頓、莫札特、貝多芬或舒伯特之第一樂章(奏鳴曲初賽曲目需與決賽曲目相同)

青年A組

28歲或以下 (1992年7月1日後出生)

 

決賽

(曲目演奏時間為20至25分鐘)

  1. 自選兩首史卡拉第奏鳴曲或自選一組巴赫48首前奏與賦格曲或蕭斯達高維契24首前奏與賦格曲
  2. 自選一首海頓、莫札特、貝多芬或舒伯特奏鳴曲之其中一個快板樂章
  3. 自選一首19-20世紀作品

 

預選

(曲目演奏時間為10至12分鐘)

1. 自選一首蕭邦、德布西、李斯特、拉赫瑪尼諾夫或史嘉爾亞賓練習曲

2. 自選一首任何風格作品(可選自決賽曲目)

青年B組

20歲或以下 (2000年7月1日後出生)

 

決賽

(曲目演奏時間為15至20分鐘)

  1. 自選一首史卡拉第奏鳴曲
  2. 自選一首海頓、莫札特、貝多芬或舒伯特奏鳴曲之其中一個快板樂章
  3. 自選一首19-20世紀作品

 

預選

(曲目演奏時間為8至10分鐘)

1. 自選一首蕭邦、德布西、李斯特、拉赫瑪尼諾夫或史嘉爾亞賓練習曲

2. 自選一首任何風格作品(可選自決賽曲目)

青少年組

16歲或以下 (2004年7月1日後出生)

 

決賽

(曲目演奏時間為10至15分鐘)

  1. 自選一首史卡拉第奏鳴曲
  2. 自選一首古典時期奏鳴曲之其中一個快板樂章
  3. 自選一首任何風格作品

 

預選

(曲目演奏時間為6至8分鐘)

1.     自選一首徹爾尼作品299或莫斯科夫斯基練習曲

2.     自選一首任何風格作品(可選自決賽曲目)

少年組

12歲或以下 (2008年7月1日後出生)

 

決賽

(曲目演奏時間為5至10分鐘)

  1. 自選一首史卡拉第奏鳴曲或古典時期奏鳴曲之其中一個快板樂章
  2. 自選一首任何風格作品

 

預選

(曲目演奏時間為4至6分鐘)

  1. 自選一首徹爾尼作品849或克拉默練習曲
  2. 自選一首任何風格作品(可選自決賽曲目)
 

兒童組

8歲或以下 (2012年7月1日後出生)

 

決賽

(曲目演奏時間為5分鐘以內)

  1. 自選一首巴羅克時期作品
  2. 自選一首任何風格作品

 

預選

(曲目演奏時間為2至4分鐘)

  1. 自選一首練習曲
  2. 自選一首任何風格作品(可選自決賽曲目)

專題賽

俄羅斯作品高級組

不限年齡

 

決賽

自選俄羅斯作品(可選自巴拉基列夫《伊斯拉美》或前奏曲、《托卡塔》作品11、史嘉爾亞賓前奏曲或同等程度作品)

 

預選

自選一首蕭邦、德布西、李斯特、拉赫瑪尼諾夫或史嘉爾亞賓練習曲(不可選自決賽曲目)

俄羅斯作品中級組

不限年齡

 

決賽

自選俄羅斯作品(可選自柴可夫斯基《四季》、巴拉基列夫-葛令卡《雲雀》、葛令卡鋼琴作品或同等程度作品)

 

預選

自選一首19-20世紀作品(不可選自決賽曲目)

俄羅斯作品初級組

不限年齡

 

決賽

自選俄羅斯作品(可選自蕭斯達高維契《洋娃娃之舞》、卡巴列夫斯基簡易變奏曲作品40之1、柴可夫斯基《少年鋼琴曲集》、巴拉基列夫變奏曲或同等程度作品)

 

預選

自選一首俄羅斯作品(不可選自決賽曲目)

自選作品高級組

不限年齡

 

決賽

自選一首非俄羅斯19-20世紀作品(可選自蕭邦敘事曲、蕭邦詼諧曲、舒伯特即興曲、舒曼《阿貝格主題變奏》、舒曼《蝴蝶》、舒曼《托卡塔》、德布西練習曲或同等程度作品)

 

預選

自選一首蕭邦、德布西、李斯特、拉赫瑪尼諾夫或史嘉爾亞賓練習曲(不可選自決賽曲目)

自選作品中級組

不限年齡

 

決賽

自選一首非俄羅斯19-20世紀作品(可選自蕭邦圓舞曲、蕭邦夜曲、德布西前奏曲集、孟德爾遜無詞歌或同等程度作品)

 

預選

自選一首19-20世紀作品(不可選自決賽曲目)

自選作品初級組

不限年齡

 

決賽

自選一首非俄羅斯19-20世紀作品(可選自葛利格抒情曲集或同等程度作品)

 

預選

自選一首任何風格作品(不可選自決賽曲目)

四手聯彈公開組

兩人年齡分別需要在18歲或以上(2002年7月1之前出生)

 

決賽

(曲目演奏時間為10至15分鐘)

  1. 指定作品:《莫札特降B大調四手聯彈奏鳴曲K. 358》之其中一個樂章
  2. 自選一首任何風格作品

 

預選

(曲目演奏時間為6至8分鐘)

自選一首任何風格作品(可選自決賽曲目)

四手聯彈青少年組

兩人年齡分別需要在17歲或以下 (2003年7月1日之後出生)

 

決賽

(曲目演奏時間為5至10分鐘)

  1. 指定作品:《莫札特D大調四手聯彈奏鳴曲K. 381》之其中一個樂章
  2. 自選一首任何風格作品

 

預選

(曲目演奏時間為4至6分鐘)

自選一首任何風格作品(可選自決賽曲目)

四手聯彈兒童組

兩人年齡分別需要在12歲或以下 (2008年7月1日後出生)

 

決賽

(曲目演奏時間為5分鐘以內)

  1. 指定作品:拉威爾〈睡美人的帕望舞曲〉,選自《鵝媽媽組曲》
  2. 自選一首任何風格作品

 

預選

(曲目演奏時間為2至4分鐘)

自選一首任何風格作品(可選自決賽曲目)

雙鋼琴公開組

兩人年齡分別需要在18歲以上(2002年7月1之前出生)

 

決賽

(曲目演奏時間為10至15分鐘)

  1. 指定作品:《莫札特D大調雙鋼琴奏鳴曲K. 448》之其中一個樂章
  2. 自選一首任何風格作品

 

預選

(曲目演奏時間為6至8分鐘)

自選一首任何風格作品(可選擇決賽曲目)

體驗賽

英國皇家音樂學院術科考試組(只限2019-2022年教材)
不限年齡

 

比賽按照以下級別分組:

1或2級

3或4級

5或6級

7或8級

 

決賽

  1. 指定作品自選一首考試曲目A
  2. 自選一首任何考試曲目

 

預選

自選一首任何考試曲目(可選擇決賽曲目)

 

Apply to Preliminary

Professional Class

Age is limited to 40 years old or below (born after July 1, 1980)
    ⁃    Performer group
    •    Final contest
    1.    Any 2 sonatas by Scarlatti
OR any 1 prelude and fugue by J. S. Bach
OR any 1 prelude and fugue by Shostakovich
    2.    Any 1 sonata by Haydn, Mozart, Beethoven or Schubert
    3.    Any 1 piece of music in the 19th to 20th century
    •    Preliminary contest  
    1.    Any 1 étude by Chopin, Debussy, Liszt, Rachmaninoff or Scriabin
    2.    Any 1st movement from a sonata by Haydn, Mozart, Beethoven or Schubert (Must be the same as the one played in the final contest)

    ⁃    Youth group A

28 years old or below (born after July 1, 1992)
    •    Final contest
    1.    Any 1 sonata by Scarlatti
OR any 1 prelude and fugue by J. S. Bach
OR any 1 prelude and fugue by Shostakovich
    2.    Any 1 movement in allegro from a sonata by Haydn, Mozart, Beethoven or Schubert
    3.    Any 1 piece of music in the 19th to 20th century
    •    Preliminary contest  
    1.    Any 1 étude by Chopin, Debussy, Liszt, Rachmaninoff or Scriabin
    2.    Any 1 piece of music in any style (Can be the same as the one played in the final contest)

    ⁃    Youth group B

20 years old or below (born after July 1, 2000)
    •    Final contest
    1.    Any 1 sonata by Scarlatti
    2.    Any 1 movement in allegro from a sonata by Haydn, Mozart, Beethoven or Schubert
    3.    Any 1 piece of music in the 19th to 20th century
    •    Preliminary contest  
    1.    Any 1 étude by Chopin, Debussy, Liszt, Rachmaninoff or Scriabin
    2.    Any 1 piece of music in any style (Can be the same as the one played in the final contest)

    ⁃    Teenage group

16 years old or younger (born after July 1, 2004)
    •    Final contest
    1.    Any 1 sonata by Scarlatti
    2.    Any 1 movement in allegro from a Sonata in Classical Period
    3.    Any 1 piece of music in any style
    •    Preliminary contest
    1.    Any 1 piece from The School of Velocity Op. 299 by Czerny
OR any 1 étude by Moszkowski
    2.    Any 1 piece of music in any style (Can be the same as the one played in the final contest)

    ⁃    Juvenile group

12 years old or younger (born after July 1, 2008)

    •    Final contest
    1.    Any 1 movement in allegro from a sonata by Scarlatti or a sonata in Classical Period
    2.    Any 1 piece of music in any style
    •    Preliminary contest
    1.    Any 1 piece from The School of Velocity Op. 849 by Czerny
OR any 1 étude by Kramer
    2.    Any 1 piece of music in any style (Can be the same as the one played in the final contest)

    ⁃    Children group

8 years old or below (born after July 1, 2012)
    •    Final contest
    1.    Any 1 piece of music in Braque Period
    2.    Any 1 piece of music in any style
    •    Preliminary contest
    1.    Any 1 étude
    2.    Any 1 piece of music in any style (Can be the same as the one played in the final contest)

Special Topic Class
    ⁃    Senior group of Russian pieces
    •    Final contest
    1.    Any 1 Russian piece (e.g. Islamey by Balakirev / Preludes and Toccata Op.11 by Balakirev / Preludes by Scriabin or other pieces of the same grade)
    •    Preliminary contest
    1.    Any 1 étude by Chopin, Debussy, Liszt, Rachmaninoff or Scriabin (Can not be the same as the one played in the final contest)

    ⁃    Intermediate group of Russian pieces
    •    Final contest
    1.    Any 1 Russian piece (e.g. Four Seasons by Tchaikovsky / The Lark by Balakirev and Mikhail Glinka / works by Mikhail Glinka or other pieces of the same grade)
    •    Preliminary contest
    1.    Any 1 piece of music in the 19th to 20th century (Can not be the same as the one played in the final contest)

    ⁃    Junior group of Russian pieces
    •    Final contest
    1.    Any 1 Russian piece (e.g. Dance of the Dolls by Shostakovich / Easy Variation Op. 40 (I) by Kabalevsky / Album for the Young by Tchaikovsky / Variations by Balakirev or other pieces of the same grade)
    •    Preliminary contest
    1.    Any 1 Russian piece (Can not be the same as the one played in the final contest)

    ⁃    Senior group of chosen pieces
    •    Final contest
    1.    Any 1 non-Russian piece in the 19th to 20th century (e.g. Ballades or Scherzos by Chopin / Impromptus by Schubert /Abegg variations by Schumann / Papillions by Schumann / Toccata by Schumann / Études by Debussy or other pieces of the same grade
    •    Preliminary contest
    1.    Any 1 étude by Chopin, Debussy, Liszt, Rachmaninoff or Scriabin (Can not be the same as the one played in the final contest)

    ⁃    Intermediate group of chosen pieces
    •    Final contest
    1.    Any 1 non-Russian piece in the 19th to 20th century (e.g. Waltz by Chopin / Nocturnes by Chopin / Prelude Album by Debussy / Songs without words by Mendelssohn or other pieces of the same grade
    •    Preliminary contest
    1.    Any 1 piece of music in the 19th to 20th century (Can not be the same as the one played in the final contest)

    ⁃    Junior group of chosen pieces
    •    Final contest
    1.    Any 1 non-Russian piece in the 19th to 20th century (e.g. Lyric pieces by Grieg or other pieces of the same grade)
    •    Preliminary contest
    1.    Any 1 piece of music in any style (Can not be the same as the one played in the final contest)

    ⁃    Duet in Open group

The two persons must be 18 years of age or older (born before July 1, 2002)
    •    Final contest
    1.    Set piece: any 1 movement from Sonata for Piano Duet in Bb major K. 358 by Mozart
    2.    Any 1 piece of music in any style
    •    Preliminary contest
    1.    Any 1 piece of music in any style (Can be the same as the one played in the final contest)

    ⁃    Duet in teenage group

The age of the two persons must be 17 years old or younger (born after July 1, 2003)

    •    Final contest
    1.    Set piece: any 1 movement from Sonata for Piano Duet in D major K. 381 by Mozart
    2.    Any 1 piece of music in any style
    •    Preliminary contest
    1.    Any 1 piece of music in any style (Can be the same as the one played in the final contest)

    ⁃    Duet in children group

The two persons must be 12 years old or younger (born after July 1, 2008)

    •    Final contest
    1.    Set piece: Pavane de la Belle au bois dormant from Ma mère I’Oye by Ravel
    2.    Any 1 piece of music in any style
    •    Preliminary contest
    1.    Any 1 piece of music in any style (Can be the same as the one played in the final contest)

    ⁃    Two piano in Open group

The two persons must be over 18 years old (born before July 1, 2002)
    •    Final contest
    1.    Set piece: any 1 movement from Sonata for two pianos in D major K. 448 by Mozart
    2.    Any 1 piece of music in any style
    •    Preliminary contest
    1.    Any 1 piece of music in any style (Can be the same as the one played in the final contest)

Experiential Class
    ⁃    ABRSM Practical Exam Group (from syllabus 2019-2022)
    •    Grade 1 to 2
    •    Grade 3 to 4
    •    Grade 5 to 6
    •    Grade 7 to 8
    •    Final contest
    1.    Set piece: any 1 exam piece in category A
    2.    Any 1 exam piece
    •    Preliminary contest
    1.    Any 1 exam piece (Can be the same as the one played in the final contest)

For any futher information or applying to the competition, please call: 

 

+852 9584 5285